Skip to content

833 S 13th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2020

Property Information

Block3009
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,619
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,300
6%
Improvement Value:$237,500
94%
Total Assessment$251,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,576+2.0%
2024$9,387-0.2%
2023$9,402+63.0%
2022$5,768+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,619DeedBook 20200, Page 29229

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,381DeedBook 20180, Page 98343Recorded11/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$52,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,381DeedBook 20180, Page 77423Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028491-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907