Skip to content

867 S 14th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block3010
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,561
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
5%
Improvement Value:$233,800
95%
Total Assessment$245,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,333+2.0%
2024$9,149-0.2%
2023$9,163-1.7%
2022$9,325+67.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,561DeedBook 12511, Page 7216Recorded8/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046245-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12206, Page 2775

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 12114, Page 2089

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 635

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5691, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912