Skip to content

911-913 S 16th

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2024

Property Information

Block3012
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,765
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,400
9%
Improvement Value:$154,100
91%
Total Assessment$168,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,408+2.0%
2024$6,282-0.2%
2023$6,292-1.7%
2022$6,403+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft3,116DeedBook 20220, Page 97430Recorded11/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018956-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,117DeedBook 20160, Page 89546Recorded10/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,117DeedBook 12535, Page 1636Recorded1/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035128-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000190-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 12427, Page 815

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 6093, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5373, Page 906

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910