Skip to content

918-920 S 17th

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2017

Property Information

Block3012
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,998
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,600
6%
Improvement Value:$233,400
94%
Total Assessment$248,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,431+2.0%
2024$9,245-0.2%
2023$9,260-1.7%
2022$9,424+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft4,400DeedBook 20171, Page 950

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,998DeedBook 20160, Page 96757Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036275-13

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 4435, Page 456

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910