Skip to content

904 S 18th St

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$695,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2025

Property Information

Block3013
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,127
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,900
3%
Improvement Value:$358,900
97%
Total Assessment$370,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,102+2.0%
2024$13,823-0.2%
2023$13,846+119.9%
2022$6,297+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 58220

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft4,915DeedBook 20200, Page 34118

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,127DeedBook 20190, Page 55887Recorded6/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011383-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014503-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$9,001

To:

DeedBook 5559, Page 394

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 5332, Page 412

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 636

Property Sale

Sale
$800
DeedBook 5040, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907