Skip to content

927-935 S 18th

Newark, NJ 07108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block3017
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage933
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,200
76%
Improvement Value:$87,200
24%
Total Assessment$360,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,706+2.0%
2024$13,436-0.2%
2023$13,457+233.5%
2022$4,036+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12547, Page 2016Recorded4/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001634-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5890, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 4911, Page 86