Skip to content

915-917 S 18th

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2024
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$815,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2024

Property Information

Block3017
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,125
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,300
3%
Improvement Value:$411,200
97%
Total Assessment$423,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,106+143.7%
2024$6,610-0.2%
2023$6,620-1.7%
2022$6,737+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000

To:

Sq Ft4,125DeedBook 20240, Page 33919

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$110,400
DeedBook 20230, Page 12416Recorded2/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-053424-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12136, Page 2621