Skip to content

74-76 Hedden Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2021

Property Information

Block3024
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,669
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
13%
Improvement Value:$238,600
87%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,420+2.0%
2024$11,195+27.5%
2023$8,779-1.7%
2022$8,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft3,669DeedBook 20210, Page 17650Recorded2/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,669DeedBook 12467, Page 6177Recorded11/8/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 12374, Page 8690

Foreclosure Case F-029051-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917