Skip to content

90 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$253,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2015

Property Information

Block3026
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
9%
Improvement Value:$200,300
91%
Total Assessment$219,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,336+2.0%
2024$8,172-0.2%
2023$8,185-1.7%
2022$8,330+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

To:

Sq Ft3,950DeedBook 12566, Page 9340

Property Sale

Sale
$145,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 12522, Page 3827Recorded10/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008074-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,412
DeedBook 12269, Page 6393

Foreclosure Case F-009754-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6352, Page 771

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000
DeedBook 6199, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5931, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$31,250
DeedBook 5818, Page 601