Skip to content

220 W Runyon St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block3028
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
7%
Improvement Value:$283,100
93%
Total Assessment$304,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,576+2.0%
2024$11,348-0.2%
2023$11,366+139.3%
2022$4,750-30.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,796DeedBook 20200, Page 64564

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,796DeedBook 20160, Page 16050Recorded2/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029878-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12421, Page 7248

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 12316, Page 7372

Foreclosure Case F-001531-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907