Skip to content

16 Tillinghast StNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2022

Property Information

Block3029
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,396
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
17%
Improvement Value:$152,100
83%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,944+2.0%
2024$6,807-0.2%
2023$6,818-1.7%
2022$6,939+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000
Sq Ft3,028DeedBook 20210, Page 67428Recorded5/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,028DeedBook 20150, Page 71642Recorded9/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034021-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 12205, Page 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$243,270
DeedBook 6240, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 6099, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924