Skip to content

71-73 Millington Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2022

Property Information

Block3040
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,454
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
17%
Improvement Value:$163,600
83%
Total Assessment$196,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,473+2.0%
2024$7,326-0.2%
2023$7,337-1.7%
2022$7,467+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,860DeedBook 20190, Page 21387Recorded3/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005206-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017760-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12293, Page 5507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922