Skip to content

173 Osborne Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2020

Property Information

Block3612
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,356
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
13%
Improvement Value:$144,700
87%
Total Assessment$167,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,359+2.0%
2024$6,233-0.2%
2023$6,243-1.7%
2022$6,354+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,842DeedBook 20180, Page 95100Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$168,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,842DeedBook 20180, Page 95099Recorded11/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047858-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001910-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046221-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,340
DeedBook 5840, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5212, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4770, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920