Skip to content

45 Homestead Park

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2019

Property Information

Block3044
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,100
22%
Improvement Value:$116,600
78%
Total Assessment$149,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,693+2.0%
2024$5,581-0.2%
2023$5,590-1.7%
2022$5,689+13.9%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 20190, Page 39089

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 20150, Page 92649Recorded12/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$30,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 20150, Page 74164Recorded9/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 12222, Page 5343

Foreclosure Case F-022154-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6096, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5212, Page 472

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5123, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 4846, Page 452

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902