Skip to content

263-265 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2004

Property Information

Block3048
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,660
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
19%
Improvement Value:$121,600
81%
Total Assessment$150,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,708+2.0%
2024$5,596-0.2%
2023$5,605-1.7%
2022$5,704+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014002-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-022143-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4889, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922