Skip to content

335-337 Lyons Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block3054
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,100
62%
Improvement Value:$105,400
38%
Total Assessment$275,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,477+2.0%
2024$10,271-0.2%
2023$10,287-1.7%
2022$10,469-19.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010917-23

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 97134

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5978, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5420, Page 932

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4422, Page 206