Skip to content

347 Lyons Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2023

Property Information

Block3062
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF5UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
33%
Improvement Value:$221,100
67%
Total Assessment$329,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,516+2.0%
2024$12,269-0.2%
2023$12,289-1.7%
2022$12,506+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

DeedBook 20230, Page 74026

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 86912Recorded9/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$67,179

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 86898Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023206-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-061802-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009739-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$25,525
DeedBook 5470, Page 311