Skip to content

18-20 Beverly St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2016

Property Information

Block3076
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
13%
Improvement Value:$166,500
87%
Total Assessment$191,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,287+2.0%
2024$7,143-0.2%
2023$7,154-1.7%
2022$7,281+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft4,002DeedBook 20160, Page 89769

Foreclosure Case F-016093-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 12458, Page 989Recorded9/19/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922