Skip to content

565-567 Hawthorne Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$790,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block3081
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,026
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
12%
Improvement Value:$169,700
88%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,332+2.0%
2024$7,188-0.2%
2023$7,199-1.7%
2022$7,326+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$790,000

To:

Sq Ft5,026DeedBook 20240, Page 43367

Foreclosure Case F-002395-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 6347, Page 945

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$42,330
DeedBook 5967, Page 426

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 1