Skip to content

59 Schley St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$147,525
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2014

Property Information

Block3083
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$207,100
89%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,876+2.0%
2024$8,701-0.2%
2023$8,715-1.7%
2022$8,869+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,525

To:

Sq Ft4,222DeedBook 12506, Page 3219

Foreclosure Case F-016271-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900
DeedBook 6203, Page 278