Skip to content

412 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block318
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,054
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
17%
Improvement Value:$150,700
83%
Total Assessment$182,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,921+2.0%
2024$6,785-0.2%
2023$6,796-1.7%
2022$6,916+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 20230, Page 27848

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 20191, Page 18181Recorded12/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015813-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 20161, Page 8137Recorded12/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,109DeedBook 12481, Page 7907Recorded2/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-040430-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12219, Page 3948

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12076, Page 7034

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6095, Page 741

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914