Skip to content

414 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2021
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$663,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2023

Property Information

Block319
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,196
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
7%
Improvement Value:$401,700
93%
Total Assessment$433,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$16,142+1288.2%
2022$1,163+1.0%
2021$1,151-58.4%
2000$2,768+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$663,500

To:

Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 20230, Page 19649

Foreclosure Case F-001825-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 20210, Page 60874Recorded5/13/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$10,076

From:

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 37776Recorded4/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 501

Property Sale

Sale
$14,500
DeedBook 5076, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$19,101
DeedBook 4945, Page 419