Skip to content

432- S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2025

Property Information

Block319
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,279
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
25%
Improvement Value:$84,200
75%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,286+2.0%
2024$4,201-0.2%
2023$4,208-1.7%
2022$4,283+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 20250, Page 69980Recorded11/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 20240, Page 76868

Foreclosure Case F-004457-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 5910, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910