Skip to content

410 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$735,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block319
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,572
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
8%
Improvement Value:$319,800
92%
Total Assessment$349,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,284+2.0%
2024$13,022+55.6%
2023$8,368-1.7%
2022$8,516+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000

To:

Sq Ft4,572DeedBook 20250, Page 37583

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,682DeedBook 20211, Page 43950Recorded12/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006748-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 20160, Page 17896

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6179, Page 588

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 6001, Page 157