Skip to content

447 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2020

Property Information

Block320
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,120
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
15%
Improvement Value:$173,900
85%
Total Assessment$205,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,804+2.0%
2024$7,650-0.2%
2023$7,662-1.7%
2022$7,798+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 20150, Page 82055Recorded10/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037943-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 6011, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 5908, Page 645

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 4645, Page 195