Skip to content

364 14th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$313,529
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block324
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,034
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
13%
Improvement Value:$205,000
87%
Total Assessment$236,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,986+2.0%
2024$8,809-0.2%
2023$8,823-1.7%
2022$8,979+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$313,529

To:

Sq Ft4,034DeedBook 20220, Page 39782

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 20190, Page 75009Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$243,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 20150, Page 78840Recorded10/19/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 12408, Page 256

Foreclosure Case F-026758-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$419,900
DeedBook 6299, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$129,624
DeedBook 6086, Page 2