Skip to content

465 S 15th StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block328
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,452
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
10%
Improvement Value:$296,300
90%
Total Assessment$327,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,459+2.0%
2024$12,213-0.2%
2023$12,233+50.9%
2022$8,105+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft4,144DeedBook 20191, Page 18394

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,452DeedBook 20190, Page 45133Recorded5/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048621-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 12178, Page 9882

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 12170, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6249, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 6058, Page 617