Skip to content

486-490 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block328
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$38,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,468+2.0%
2024$1,439-0.2%
2023$1,441-1.7%
2022$1,467-71.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005268-20

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 20170, Page 47399Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 12519, Page 5206Recorded10/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$5,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 12505, Page 2142Recorded7/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020237-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment