Skip to content

219-221 16th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2008

Property Information

Block331
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
17%
Improvement Value:$149,900
83%
Total Assessment$180,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,868+2.0%
2024$6,733-0.2%
2023$6,744-1.7%
2022$6,863+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028849-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 12168, Page 2458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$22,247
DeedBook 6340, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 492

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5332, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 4621, Page 544