Skip to content

273 16th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2018

Property Information

Block334
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB4UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$693,300
366%
Total Assessment$189,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,963+296.2%
2024$7,057-0.2%
2023$7,068-1.7%
2022$7,193+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040184-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 12042, Page 3423

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 6165, Page 662

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6102, Page 898

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5169, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5169, Page 75