Skip to content

267-271 16th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 1981

Property Information

Block334
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
53%
Improvement Value:$79,800
47%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,457+2.0%
2024$6,330-0.2%
2023$6,340-1.7%
2022$6,452+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001914-26

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice