Skip to content

589 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1901

Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2069

Property Information

Block339
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
29%
Improvement Value:$76,400
71%
Total Assessment$107,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,096+2.0%
2024$4,015-0.2%
2023$4,022-1.7%
2022$4,093+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 20220, Page 49831

Foreclosure Case F-002397-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042619-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901