Skip to content

643 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1914

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2021

Property Information

Block352
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,717
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
22%
Improvement Value:$111,200
78%
Total Assessment$142,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,423+2.0%
2024$5,316-0.2%
2023$5,325-1.7%
2022$5,419+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017965-18

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft3,717DeedBook 20170, Page 27495

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 12189, Page 3224

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 6248, Page 588

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5976, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 4670, Page 699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914