Skip to content

659-665 S 20thNewark, NJ 07103

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2011

Property Information

Block353
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
21%
Improvement Value:$345,800
79%
Total Assessment$435,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,573+2.0%
2024$16,247-0.2%
2023$16,273-13.8%
2022$18,878+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

DeedBook 12311, Page 6064

Foreclosure Case F-050476-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
DeedBook 6031, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 5483, Page 802

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 316