Skip to content

282 Johnson Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2021

Property Information

Block3554
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,326
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
8%
Improvement Value:$206,100
92%
Total Assessment$223,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,511+2.0%
2024$8,343-0.2%
2023$8,357-1.7%
2022$8,504+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,586DeedBook 12469, Page 7825Recorded11/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-041671-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 5918, Page 759

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 5833, Page 184