Skip to content

276 Ridgewood Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$387,526
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2008

Property Information

Block3562
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,292
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
9%
Improvement Value:$221,800
91%
Total Assessment$243,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,268+2.0%
2024$9,085-0.2%
2023$9,100-1.7%
2022$9,261+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037216-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$387,526

To:

Sq Ft4,292DeedBook 12158, Page 3407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$70,246
DeedBook 5839, Page 100