Skip to content

295-297 Meeker Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$169,600
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2011

Property Information

Block3567
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,303
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
15%
Improvement Value:$127,700
85%
Total Assessment$150,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,712+2.0%
2024$5,599-0.2%
2023$5,608-1.7%
2022$5,708+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017562-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029894-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,600

To:

Sq Ft2,303DeedBook 12333, Page 2840

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930