Skip to content

26 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$151,112
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2016

Property Information

Block3613
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,284
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
15%
Improvement Value:$128,300
85%
Total Assessment$150,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,735+2.0%
2024$5,622-0.2%
2023$5,631-1.7%
2022$5,730+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,112

To:

Sq Ft3,574DeedBook 20161, Page 8376

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12282, Page 3173

Foreclosure Case F-033501-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 6127, Page 662

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5963, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929