Skip to content

370 Peshine Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2021

Property Information

Block3578
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,720
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
12%
Improvement Value:$160,200
88%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,944+2.0%
2024$6,807-0.2%
2023$6,818-1.7%
2022$6,939+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,150DeedBook 20180, Page 34641Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,150DeedBook 20150, Page 65032Recorded9/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$83,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,150DeedBook 20150, Page 65029Recorded9/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-062784-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 12177, Page 2596

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12121, Page 4651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907