Skip to content

901 Hunterdon St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2006

Property Information

Block3586
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
13%
Improvement Value:$113,900
87%
Total Assessment$130,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,952+2.0%
2024$4,854-0.2%
2023$4,862-1.7%
2022$4,948+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037507-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 6316, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$138,400
DeedBook 5379, Page 704

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995