Skip to content

932-934 Bergen St

Newark, NJ 07112

Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block3586
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF4UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
33%
Improvement Value:$227,700
67%
Total Assessment$337,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,843+2.0%
2024$12,589-0.2%
2023$12,610-1.7%
2022$12,833+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017706-14

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 6064, Page 378