Skip to content

258-260 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$566,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block3603
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,324
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
17%
Improvement Value:$149,400
83%
Total Assessment$179,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,823+2.0%
2024$6,688-0.2%
2023$6,699-1.7%
2022$6,817+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$566,000

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 20220, Page 78555

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 20200, Page 56207Recorded6/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-031821-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 12496, Page 3128Recorded5/20/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 12301, Page 5906

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 12232, Page 9731

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 5679, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5065, Page 455

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922