Skip to content

209-211 Custer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$199,641
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2005

Property Information

Block3603
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,291
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
13%
Improvement Value:$186,400
87%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,188+2.0%
2024$8,026-0.2%
2023$8,039-1.7%
2022$8,181+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009326-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,641

To:

Sq Ft5,291DeedBook 6200, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927