Skip to content

243-245 Osborne Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block3606
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,815
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
15%
Improvement Value:$158,400
85%
Total Assessment$187,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,119+2.0%
2024$6,979-0.2%
2023$6,990-1.7%
2022$7,114+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011658-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002329-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,950
DeedBook 4456, Page 478

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922