Skip to content

247-249 Osborne Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 1985

Property Information

Block3606
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,974
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
15%
Improvement Value:$158,600
85%
Total Assessment$187,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,127+2.0%
2024$6,986-0.2%
2023$6,998-1.7%
2022$7,121+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015535-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

Sq Ft2,974DeedBook 4901, Page 772

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897