Skip to content

76 Huntington TerNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2019

Property Information

Block3606
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,364
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
14%
Improvement Value:$182,200
86%
Total Assessment$212,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,070+2.0%
2024$7,911-0.2%
2023$7,924-1.7%
2022$8,064+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

To:

Sq Ft5,323DeedBook 20190, Page 44321

Foreclosure Case F-005440-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 6118, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927