Skip to content

92 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2021

Property Information

Block3607
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,458
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
11%
Improvement Value:$249,400
89%
Total Assessment$279,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,618+2.0%
2024$10,409+24.6%
2023$8,353-1.7%
2022$8,501+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft5,458DeedBook 20210, Page 81002

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,522DeedBook 20190, Page 7024Recorded1/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,522DeedBook 20170, Page 8480Recorded1/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006181-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924