Skip to content

22 Goodwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block3614
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,051
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
15%
Improvement Value:$128,400
85%
Total Assessment$150,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+2.0%
2024$5,603-0.2%
2023$5,612-1.7%
2022$5,711+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft2,913DeedBook 20221, Page 254Recorded11/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$80,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,913DeedBook 20170, Page 15110Recorded2/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012412-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004339-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$368,500
DeedBook 12105, Page 1463

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 6087, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5978, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920