Skip to content

309-311 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 1998

Property Information

Block3049
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,908
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
16%
Improvement Value:$153,300
84%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,937+2.0%
2024$6,800-0.2%
2023$6,811-1.7%
2022$6,931+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025308-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5124, Page 938

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4814, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927