Skip to content

86-88 Goodwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2018

Property Information

Block3616
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,984
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
12%
Improvement Value:$213,700
88%
Total Assessment$242,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,234+2.0%
2024$9,052-0.2%
2023$9,066-1.7%
2022$9,226+34.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft4,712DeedBook 20190, Page 3057

Property Sale

Sale
$126,555

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,984DeedBook 20180, Page 15249Recorded2/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006136-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12118, Page 4927

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5369, Page 700

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4883, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917